Loading... Please wait...

Privacy Policy

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the website, www.EcoOnline.com.au

Your privacy is very important to us. EcoOnline.com.au is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection and use of your personal information

• We collect and use personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law. • We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes. • We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and where appropriate with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned. • Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used and to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date. • We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small digital signature files that are stored by your web browser that allow your preferences to be recorded when visiting the website. Also they may be used to track your return visits to the website.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

EcoOnline.com.au reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know.

Contacting us

EcoOnline.com.au welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.

E-mail: info@EcoOnline.com.au